Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2017  >
  • Friday - September 29, 2017
  • Tuesday - October 24, 2017
    Wednesday - October 25, 2017
    • Mental Wellness Week 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Field Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Cross Country Senior (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cross Country U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - Quarter Final - Divisional 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Field Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Field Hockey U14 Girls (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Boys Div II (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer Sr Boys Div I (vs De La Salle) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday - October 26, 2017
    • Mental Wellness Week 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Final - Divisional (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Friday - October 27, 2017
    • Mental Wellness Week 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - October 28, 2017
    • Fall In 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey U14 Girls (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA Semi-Final Game (AWAY) 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Volleyball U14 Boys Div II (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY) 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Basketball U14 Girls Div II (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY) 10:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Field Hockey U14 Girls (vs St. John's Kilmarnock) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY) 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    Monday - October 30, 2017
    • Soccer Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - October 31, 2017
    • Field Hockey Sr Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - Quarter Finals - Division 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
  • Wednesday - November 1, 2017
    • Soccer Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer Sr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Boys Div I (vs Greenwood College School) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Thursday - November 2, 2017
    • Volleyball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Friday - November 3, 2017
    • TGIF 4:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Cross Country Senior (vs TRAVEL DAY) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Soccer Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    Saturday - November 4, 2017
    • SAT's 6:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Cross Country Senior (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Field Hockey Sr Girls Div II (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY) 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    Sunday - November 5, 2017
    Monday - November 6, 2017
    Tuesday - November 7, 2017
    Wednesday - November 8, 2017
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Trinity College School) - Exhibition Game 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Thursday - November 9, 2017
    • Day 5 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - November 10, 2017
    Saturday - November 11, 2017
    Sunday - November 12, 2017
    Monday - November 13, 2017
    • All Boarders Due Back in Residence 9:30 PM to 10:00 PM
    Tuesday - November 14, 2017
    • Day 1 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Round Square Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • All School Assembly 10:10 AM to 10:35 AM
    Wednesday - November 15, 2017
    • Round Square Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Thursday - November 16, 2017
    • Round Square Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs TRAVEL DAY) - US NCAA Tour (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 11:45 PM
    Friday - November 17, 2017
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - US NCAA Tour (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Round Square Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Dundas Valley High School) - Exhibition Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Saturday - November 18, 2017
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - US NCAA Tour (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Sunday - November 19, 2017
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - US NCAA Tour (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Monday - November 20, 2017
    • All School Assembly 10:10 AM to 10:35 AM
    • U2 Outdoor Education (Temagami) Information Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Tuesday - November 21, 2017
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Mentor College) - Exhibition Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Mentor College) - Exhibition Game 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    Wednesday - November 22, 2017
    • M2 Service Day 7:30 AM to 2:45 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - Early Bird Tournament (AWAY) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    Thursday - November 23, 2017
    • WFR Training 12:01 AM to 11:59 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs TRAVEL DAY) - Bowling Green HS Tournament (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 11:45 PM
    Friday - November 24, 2017
    • WFR Training 12:01 AM to 11:59 AM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Bowling Green HS Tournament (AWAY) 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    Saturday - November 25, 2017
    • WFR TrainingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:01 AM to 11:59 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Bowling Green HS Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - Early Bird Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    Sunday - November 26, 2017
    • WFR TrainingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:01 AM to 11:59 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Bowling Green HS Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    Monday - November 27, 2017
    • Walker Chapel WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • All School AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 10:10 AM to 10:35 AM
    Tuesday - November 28, 2017
    • Walker Chapel WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Board of Governors MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday - November 29, 2017
    • Walker Chapel WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-MeetSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Brampton Christian School) - Exhibition Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs St. Andrews College (White)) - CISAA Tri-MeetSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    Thursday - November 30, 2017
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Walker Chapel WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
  • Friday - December 1, 2017
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Announced) - UCCP Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Walker Chapel WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - December 2, 2017
    • SAT'sSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Announced) - UCCP Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    Monday - December 4, 2017
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Sterling Hall School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Sterling Hall School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    Wednesday - December 6, 2017
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs De La Salle) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - December 11, 2017
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crestwood Prepratory College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Crestwood Prepratory College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Royal St. George's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    Tuesday - December 12, 2017
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:40 PM to 6:40 PM
    Wednesday - December 13, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday - December 14, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - December 15, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday - December 16, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday - December 17, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - December 18, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - December 19, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - December 20, 2017
    • December Academic WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
TABS boarding school community National Association of Independent Schools Round Square Canadian Accredited Independent Schools Conference of Independent Schools Ontario World Leading Schools Association AP AP Capstone 

Legal & Privacy Info | Contact Us | Accessibility | © 2010 Appleby College. All Rights Reserved.

powered by finalsite