Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday, Jan 22
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs TMS School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crestwood Prepratory College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 24
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Nichols School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 25
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday, Jan 26
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Semestered Exams - SNC2D, MHF4US 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday, Jan 27
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    Sunday, Jan 28
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Jan 29
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 30
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U1 Debating Competition 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 31
    • Bell Let's Talk Day 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Linbrook School) - Exhibition Game 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Nichols School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:40 PM to 6:40 PM
    • Residential Life Learning Communities - SEL - T. Blake 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
  • Thursday, Feb 1
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 2
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 3
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Sunday, Feb 4
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 5
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - St. Michael Girls' Tournament (AWAY) 10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Royal St. George's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 6
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 7
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday, Feb 8
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs TRAVEL DAY) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 5:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    Friday, Feb 9
    • Last Day to Drop a Course 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Lower Canada College) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 9:00 AM to 10:10 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY) 10:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Turnbull School) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 11:00 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs College Ste-Anne) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 5:00 PM to 6:10 PM
    Saturday, Feb 10
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • SSAT 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday, Feb 11
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 12
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 13
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • S1 Debating Competition 8:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 14
    • Ash Wednesday 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Maha Shivaratri 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Upper School Valentines's Day Karaoke Jam 11:20 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - Dual Meet 12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
    Thursday, Feb 15
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 16
    • Lunar New Year 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 17
    Sunday, Feb 18
    Monday, Feb 19
    Tuesday, Feb 20
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 TED Talk Competition 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 21
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:40 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - Exhibition Match 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Board of Governors Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Feb 22
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 23
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Saturday, Feb 24
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday, Feb 25
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 26
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 11:45 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs St. Anne Catholic Elementary) - Exhibition GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 27
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 28
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Thursday, Mar 1
    Friday, Mar 2
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • TGIFSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 3
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Monday, Mar 5
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 6
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday, Mar 10
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday, Mar 11
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Mar 12
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 13
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 14
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Thursday, Mar 15
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 16
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Saturday, Mar 17
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday, Mar 18
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Mar 19
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 20
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 21
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Mar 22
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 23
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Mar 24
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday, Mar 25
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
  • Friday, Apr 6
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Streetsville Indoor Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 10
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 11
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday, Apr 13
    • Annual Middle Eastern LunchSignup for an alert reminder. 10:35 AM to 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 14
    Sunday, Apr 15
    Wednesday, Apr 18
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs TMS School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Thursday, Apr 19
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Saltfleet HS Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday, Apr 20
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 21
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    Sunday, Apr 22
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday, Apr 23
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 25
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:35 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    Saturday, Apr 28
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Trinity College School (B)) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    Monday, Apr 30
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday, May 1
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
    Wednesday, May 2
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday, May 5
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Monday, May 7
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Sterling Hall School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, May 8
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Wednesday, May 9
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Saturday, May 12
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    Monday, May 14
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Trafalger Castle School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 16
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs The York School) - Exhibition Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Trinity College School (A)) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    Tuesday, May 22
    Wednesday, May 23
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Track & Field U14 Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:05 PM
    Thursday, May 24
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 8 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 8 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Board of Governors MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, May 25
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - OFSAA Qualifier (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday, May 26
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Monday, May 28
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday, May 29
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, May 30
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Thursday, May 31
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
  • Friday, Jun 1
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Monday, Jun 4
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday, Jun 5
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday, Jun 6
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday, Jun 7
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday, Jun 8
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Jun 9
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday, Jun 12
TABS boarding school community National Association of Independent Schools Round Square Canadian Accredited Independent Schools Conference of Independent Schools Ontario World Leading Schools Association AP AP Capstone 

Legal & Privacy Info | Contact Us | Accessibility | © 2010 Appleby College. All Rights Reserved.

powered by finalsite