Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of February, 2018  >  >>
  • Thursday - February 1, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - February 2, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday - February 3, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Sunday - February 4, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 5, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - St. Michael Girls' Tournament (AWAY) 10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Royal St. George's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 6, 2018
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 7, 2018
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday - February 8, 2018
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs TRAVEL DAY) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 5:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    Friday - February 9, 2018
    • Last Day to Drop a Course 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Lower Canada College) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 9:00 AM to 10:10 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY) 10:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Turnbull School) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 11:00 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs College Ste-Anne) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 5:00 PM to 6:10 PM
    Saturday - February 10, 2018
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • SSAT 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday - February 11, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 12, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • S1 Debating Competition 8:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
    Wednesday - February 14, 2018
    • Ash Wednesday 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Maha Shivaratri 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Upper School Valentines's Day Karaoke Jam 11:20 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - Dual Meet 12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
    Thursday - February 15, 2018
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Friday - February 16, 2018
    • Lunar New Year 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - February 17, 2018
    Sunday - February 18, 2018
    Monday - February 19, 2018
    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 TED Talk CompetitionSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    Wednesday - February 21, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:40 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - Exhibition MatchSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Board of Governors MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday - February 22, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    Friday - February 23, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday - February 25, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 26, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 11:45 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs St. Anne Catholic Elementary) - Exhibition GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Final Game - 5 @ 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday - February 27, 2018
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 28, 2018
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
TABS boarding school community National Association of Independent Schools Round Square Canadian Accredited Independent Schools Conference of Independent Schools Ontario World Leading Schools Association AP AP Capstone 

Legal & Privacy Info | Contact Us | Accessibility | © 2010 Appleby College. All Rights Reserved.

powered by finalsite