Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday - January 22, 2018
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs TMS School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crestwood Prepratory College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Greenwood College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 24, 2018
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Nichols School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 25, 2018
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - January 26, 2018
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Semestered Exams - SNC2D, MHF4US 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - January 27, 2018
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    Sunday - January 28, 2018
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - January 29, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Temagami S2 Prep Trip 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 30, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U1 Debating Competition 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 31, 2018
    • Bell Let's Talk Day 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Linbrook School) - Exhibition Game 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Nichols School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:40 PM to 6:40 PM
    • Residential Life Learning Communities - SEL - T. Blake 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
  • Thursday - February 1, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - February 2, 2018
    • Powell's Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday - February 3, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 1 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Sunday - February 4, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 5, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - St. Michael Girls' Tournament (AWAY) 10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Royal St. George's College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 6, 2018
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 7, 2018
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday - February 8, 2018
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs TRAVEL DAY) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • Nightingale Chapel Week 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 2 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Swim Meet (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 5:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    Friday - February 9, 2018
    • Last Day to Drop a Course 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Lower Canada College) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 9:00 AM to 10:10 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY) 10:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Turnbull School) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 11:00 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs College Ste-Anne) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 5:00 PM to 6:10 PM
    Saturday - February 10, 2018
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Lower Canada CollegeTournament (AWAY) 7:00 AM to 11:45 PM
    • SSAT 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday - February 11, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 12, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 3 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • S1 Debating Competition 8:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
    Wednesday - February 14, 2018
    • Ash Wednesday 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Maha Shivaratri 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Upper School Valentines's Day Karaoke Jam 11:20 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - Dual Meet 12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 1:40 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Nichols School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Sr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA Tri-Meet (AWAY) 5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
    Thursday - February 15, 2018
    • Hockey Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Friday - February 16, 2018
    • Lunar New Year 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - February 17, 2018
    Sunday - February 18, 2018
    Monday - February 19, 2018
    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 TED Talk Competition 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:30 PM to 3:40 PM
    Wednesday - February 21, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 2:40 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs Lakefield College School) - CISAA League Game 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - Exhibition Match 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs PRACTICE) - Practice (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball Jr Boys Div II (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game 4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY) 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Board of Governors Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday - February 22, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International Week 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON) 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming U14 (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY) 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    Friday - February 23, 2018
    • Interfaith Chapel Week/International WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball Jr Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Sunday - February 25, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 26, 2018
    • U2 Outdoor Ed Trip # 4 (of 4) at S. McLaughlin Northern Campus (Temagami, ON)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 11:45 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs St. Anne Catholic Elementary) - Exhibition GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:10 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday - February 27, 2018
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 28, 2018
    • Squash Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Swimming Senior Coed (vs To Be Announced) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Squash U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Announced) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals - 6@3 5@4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Thursday - March 1, 2018
    Friday - March 2, 2018
    • Hockey Jr Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey U14 Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • TGIFSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday - March 3, 2018
    • Squash Junior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball Sr Boys Div IB (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Basketball U14 Boys Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Monday - March 5, 2018
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - March 6, 2018
    • Hockey Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Finals - Best of 3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday - March 10, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 11, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Monday - March 12, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Tuesday - March 13, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday - March 14, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Thursday - March 15, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Friday - March 16, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    • Appleby March Break CampsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    Saturday - March 17, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 18, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Monday - March 19, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday - March 20, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday - March 21, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday - March 22, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Friday - March 23, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - March 24, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 25, 2018
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
  • Friday - April 6, 2018
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Streetsville Indoor Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday - April 10, 2018
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 11, 2018
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday - April 13, 2018
    • Annual Middle Eastern LunchSignup for an alert reminder. 10:35 AM to 2:00 PM
    Saturday - April 14, 2018
    Sunday - April 15, 2018
    Wednesday - April 18, 2018
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs TMS School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Thursday - April 19, 2018
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs To Be Announced) - Saltfleet HS Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday - April 20, 2018
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday - April 21, 2018
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    Sunday - April 22, 2018
    • CAIS Student Leadership Conference Lakefield CollegeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - April 23, 2018
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 25, 2018
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:35 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    Saturday - April 28, 2018
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Trinity College School (B)) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    Monday - April 30, 2018
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs Havergal College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday - May 1, 2018
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Michael's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
    Wednesday - May 2, 2018
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday - May 5, 2018
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Monday - May 7, 2018
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs The York School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:50 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Sterling Hall School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs St. Clement's School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Bishop Strachan School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 8, 2018
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    Wednesday - May 9, 2018
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Crescent School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Country Day School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Villanova College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs Ridley College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Branksome Hall) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Bayview Glen) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Saturday - May 12, 2018
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs St. Andrew's College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    Monday - May 14, 2018
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs Trafalger Castle School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Hillfield Strathallan College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs Toronto French School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs Holy Trinity School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 16, 2018
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Tournament (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs St. Mildred's Lightbourn) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs Upper Canada College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs De La Salle College) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs The York School) - Exhibition Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs Trinity College School) - CISAA League Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs Trinity College School (A)) - CISAA League GameSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
    Tuesday - May 22, 2018
    Wednesday - May 23, 2018
    • Badminton Senior Co-Ed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    • GolfCoed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Boys Div I (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch Sr Girls Div I (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Slow Pitch U14 Co-Ed Div II (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis U14 Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Div Top3 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Track & Field U14 Coed (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis U14 Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - Semi-Finals 4@1 3@2 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - Quarter Finals (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:05 PM
    Thursday - May 24, 2018
    • Tennis Junior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 8 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis Junior Girls (vs CISAA Schools) - CISAA Championships - Top 8 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Board of Governors MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday - May 25, 2018
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs CISAA Schools) - OFSAA Qualifier (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Rugby U14 Boys (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - May 26, 2018
    • Rugby Jr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Boys Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Rugby Sr Girls (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Soccer Jr Girls Div I (vs To Be Announced) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer Sr Girls Div I (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championship Game (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Soccer U14 Girls Div II (vs To Be Determined) - CISAA Championships - Final 4 (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - May 28, 2018
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 29, 2018
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 30, 2018
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Thursday - May 31, 2018
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
  • Friday - June 1, 2018
    • Word WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - June 4, 2018
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - June 5, 2018
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - June 6, 2018
    • Tennis Senior Boys (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Tennis Senior Girls (vs To Be Determined) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - June 7, 2018
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Friday - June 8, 2018
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - June 9, 2018
    • Track & Field Sr Coed (vs Various Schools) - OFSAA Championships (AWAY)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday - June 12, 2018
TABS boarding school community National Association of Independent Schools Round Square Canadian Accredited Independent Schools Conference of Independent Schools Ontario World Leading Schools Association AP AP Capstone 

Legal & Privacy Info | Contact Us | Accessibility | © 2010 Appleby College. All Rights Reserved.

powered by finalsite